AMS Confidential Debt Free Advice Line01623 551133

Text DEBT to60777

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Assured Money Solutions protects and uses any information that you give when you use this website.

Important: Use of this website constitutes your acceptance to this policy. Please read through this document before executing any further transactions on this site. We recommend that you always read through all the details of any privacy policy or agreement in full.

Assured Money Solutions is totally committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected with regard to any debt advice, financial information or any personal details that you give us. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Assured Money Solutions may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

Contact details such as name, home telephone number and mobile phone number

Employment details including salary information

Information such as your email address

Information such as your post code, your preferences and your interests (e.g debt advice, debt management, IVA’s, debt counselling, life and financial coaching and help with money and money issues and money worries)

other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

Sensitive information regarding your financial circumstances

Loan Product Information such as desired amount and term

Personal Credit History Information such as any CCJ’s and/or arrears

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to able to process your Loan Application or to process anything in relation to any debt advice or debt management plans that you undertake. We also require this information to assess your suitability for IVA’s and and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Fulfilment of your order including but not limited to disclosure of your personal information to third parties for the purpose of providing you with your loan.

Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. You need to have ticked the box on the contact form if you don’t wish to receive any information with regard to debt advice and debt management and debt consolidation and debt counselling plans that we manage on your behalf.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes and to tell you about other products and services that may be of interest to you such as life coaching, counselling, financial coaching etc etc. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail or mobile phone.

We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. All data submitted via this website is stored in an encrypted format.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

If applicable, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at   help [at] assuredmoneysolutions [dot] co [dot] uk

Use of this site and it’s online application services constitutes your agreement that we may distribute your personal information to third parties in the interests of providing you with a Loan. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Assured Money Solutions.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Last Edited: 31/07/09

 

Bad Behavior has blocked 8830 access attempts in the last 7 days.

css.php